Girdharsar ka Purwa, India Page

Other names: Girdharsār ka Purwa

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9218 Longitude 81.7540 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79958

Weather Charts


Girdharsar ka Purwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girdharsar ka Purwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girdharsar ka Purwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tina (0.7 nm)
Gajne (0.8 nm)
Sundarpur (0.7 nm)
Chitri (0.7 nm)
Itauri (0.9 nm)
Purwa Ori (1.2 nm)
Pura Makan Itawari (1.2 nm)
Pure Belkharian (0.5 nm)
Sukhlamsingh ka Purwa (0.6 nm)
Sagra Bazar (0.9 nm)
Kuthar (0.9 nm)
Hadrahi (1.2 nm)
Purwa Pandit (1.2 nm)
Rampur Bhariyani (0.5 nm)
Chandapur (0.8 nm)
Khiri Bojai (1.0 nm)
Shivbojh (1.1 nm)
Paraspur (1.2 nm)
Raghwapur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 24 nm N 38
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 28 nm S 182 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 28 nm W 314
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 66 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 68 nm N 317 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Lalganj Ajhara
5.8 nm E Benti, Uttar Pradesh
5.8 nm E Katra Gulab Singh
5.8 nm E Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
5.8 nm E Amar Janta Intermediate College
5.8 nm E Bakulahi Bridge
5.8 nm E Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:40 2016