Narot, India Page

Other names: Nārot

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5508 Longitude 77.9324 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 77° 55' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12002

Weather Charts


Narot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meharkheri (1.2 nm)
Usnapur (1.2 nm)
Kuakheri (1.7 nm)
San (2.4 nm)
Bhaironkheri (0.6 nm)
Bhadar (1.4 nm)
Khaparkhera (1.8 nm)
Khari (2.0 nm)
Semra (2.6 nm)
Ban (2.7 nm)
Palki (0.4 nm)
Hirnai (1.1 nm)
Kaph (2.2 nm)
Mundra (2.4 nm)
Lalakheri (0.6 nm)
Pararat (1.1 nm)
Khaikhera (1.9 nm)
Chirauriya (2.2 nm)
Tharr (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 36 nm W 244 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 52 nm E 76
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 73 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Vidisha
6.7 nm W Vidisha railway station
7.0 nm W Vidisha district
7.3 nm W Heliodorus pillar
12.0 nm N Pabai
11.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.4 nm W Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:02 2016