Sujanpur, India Page

Other names: Sujānpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.3699 Longitude 78.6802 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34732

Weather Charts


Sujanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhimarpur (2.2 nm)
Nakta (2.2 nm)
Orchha (2.4 nm)
Bangawan (0.8 nm)
Lachhmanpura (2.1 nm)
Bhojpura (2.2 nm)
Hirapura (0.5 nm)
Rampura (0.5 nm)
Kandhari (0.9 nm)
Kanaura (1.1 nm)
Dulauni (1.2 nm)
Ganeshpura (1.7 nm)
Phatera (1.7 nm)
Marh (1.8 nm)
Kashipura (1.3 nm)
Ladhaura (1.8 nm)
Madwa (2.1 nm)
Mastapura (2.1 nm)
Sanonia Khas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 9 nm N 317
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 41 nm S 200
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm N 336 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 75 nm E 116 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Jahangir Mahal, Orchha
2.5 nm SW Orchha State
2.5 nm SW Ram Raja Temple
3.7 nm E Barua Sagar Tal
6.4 nm NW Bundelkhand University
6.3 nm NW Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
7.1 nm N Baragaon, Jhansi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:19 2016