Mastapura, India Page

Other names: Mastāpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.3353 Longitude 78.6868 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 78° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29867

Weather Charts


Mastapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mastapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mastapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ladhaura (0.3 nm)
Kashipura (1.1 nm)
Ganeshpura (1.3 nm)
Kandhari (1.6 nm)
Dulauni (1.7 nm)
Rampura (1.9 nm)
Hirapura (2.1 nm)
Sujanpur (2.1 nm)
Madwa (0.7 nm)
Sanonia Khas (1.3 nm)
Bhagwantpur (1.7 nm)
Harpura Khirk (2.0 nm)
Bhailsa (1.0 nm)
Madaw (1.3 nm)
Matiya (1.6 nm)
Ragoli (1.7 nm)
Mohanpur (2.0 nm)
Sujanpur (2.0 nm)
Manpura (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 11 nm N 323
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 39 nm S 201
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 62 nm N 336 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 73 nm E 114 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Jahangir Mahal, Orchha
2.7 nm W Orchha State
2.7 nm W Ram Raja Temple
3.9 nm NE Barua Sagar Tal
6.3 nm E DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research
7.9 nm NW Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
8.3 nm NW Bundelkhand University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016