Hirapura, India Page

Other names: Hīrāpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.3697 Longitude 78.6887 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 11N Long (DMS) 78° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35469

Weather Charts


Hirapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rampura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujanpur (0.5 nm) Bangawan (0.8 nm)
Marh (1.4 nm)
Bhojpura (2.3 nm)
Lachhmanpura (2.3 nm)
Kanaura (0.6 nm)
Dulauni (0.8 nm)
Phatera (1.3 nm)
Harpura Khirk (2.2 nm)
Barwa Sagar (2.4 nm)
Tal Ramanna (2.5 nm)
Kandhari (0.6 nm)
Kashipura (1.1 nm)
Ganeshpura (1.4 nm)
Ladhaura (1.8 nm)
Madwa (1.9 nm)
Mastapura (2.1 nm)
Sanonia Khas (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 10 nm N 315
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 41 nm S 200
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 60 nm N 335 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 74 nm E 116 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Jahangir Mahal, Orchha
2.9 nm SW Orchha State
2.9 nm SW Ram Raja Temple
3.2 nm E Barua Sagar Tal
6.2 nm E DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research
6.7 nm NW Bundelkhand University
7.0 nm N Baragaon, Jhansi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:53 2016