Kashipura, India Page

Other names: Kāshipura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 25.3517 Longitude 78.6938 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 78° 41' 38E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32350

Weather Charts


Kashipura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashipura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kashipura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandhari (0.6 nm)
Dulauni (0.7 nm)
Rampura (1.0 nm)
Hirapura (1.1 nm)
Kanaura (1.2 nm)
Sujanpur (1.3 nm)
Bangawan (2.0 nm)
Phatera (1.9 nm)
Marh (2.2 nm)
Ganeshpura (0.5 nm)
Harpura Khirk (1.5 nm)
Bhagwantpur (1.7 nm)
Madwa (0.7 nm)
Ladhaura (0.8 nm)
Mastapura (1.1 nm)
Sanonia Khas (1.3 nm)
Bhailsa (1.9 nm)
Madaw (2.3 nm)
Ragoli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 11 nm N 318
VILP Small Lalitpur Airport Lalitpur 40 nm S 201
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 61 nm N 336 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 73 nm E 115 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Jahangir Mahal, Orchha
2.9 nm W Orchha State
3.0 nm W Ram Raja Temple
3.1 nm E Barua Sagar Tal
5.8 nm E DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research
7.7 nm NW Bundelkhand University
8.0 nm N Baragaon, Jhansi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:55 2016