Kiampur, India Page

Other names: Kiāmpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.1224 Longitude 75.3177 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kiampur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiampur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahargarh (5.4 nm)
Malia (8.5 nm)
Dhabla (9.8 nm)
Digau Kalan (10.2 nm)
Mandsaur (13.9 nm)
Kotra Bahadur (2.9 nm)
Sanjit (10.9 nm)
Baloda (11.4 nm)
Antri (12.3 nm)
Chachauda (14.7 nm)
Chandwasa (9.3 nm)
Rahimgarh (10.3 nm)
Dhamnar (10.6 nm)
Khejria (10.8 nm)
Chikla (4.4 nm)
Sitamau (6.7 nm)
Chirmolia (6.9 nm)
Afzalpur (9.7 nm)
Kuchrod (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 30 nm W 307
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 40 nm S 172
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 88 nm S 162 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 83 nm W 291 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm W Mandsaur district
17.4 nm E Shamgarh
23.3 nm NW Manasa, Madhya Pradesh
22.0 nm W Rajgarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:12 2016