Nahargarh, India Page

Other names: Nāhargarh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.1692 Longitude 75.2342 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24287

Weather Charts


Nahargarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahargarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahargarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhabla (4.7 nm)
Mandsaur (10.7 nm)
Narayangarh (11.8 nm)
Panth Piplia (12.6 nm)
Antri (8.6 nm)
Sanjit (8.8 nm)
Baloda (11.3 nm)
Moya (13.9 nm)
Chachor (14.0 nm)
Mahagarh (14.4 nm)
Bordia (14.5 nm)
Kiampur (5.4 nm)
Kotra Bahadur (6.7 nm)
Chikla (9.7 nm)
Chandwasa (12.7 nm)
Malia (6.4 nm)
Chirmolia (8.9 nm)
Digau Kalan (8.8 nm)
Sitamau (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3260 Small NIMACH 25 nm W 308
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 44 nm S 166
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 77 nm W 290 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 92 nm S 160 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Mandsaur district
16.7 nm W Rajgarh district
19.2 nm N Manasa, Madhya Pradesh
21.4 nm NW Jiran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:51:17 2016