Rahimgarh, India Page

Other names: Rahīmgarh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 24.0733 Longitude 75.4976 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rahimgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahimgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahimgarh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chikla (6.9 nm)
Sitamau (8.7 nm)
Kotra Bahadur (9.3 nm)
Kiampur (10.3 nm)
Chirmolia (13.6 nm)
Kuchrod (16.6 nm)
Dhamnar (6.6 nm)
Chandwasa (7.9 nm)
Suwasra (8.5 nm)
Sakria (8.9 nm)
Shamgarh (10.3 nm)
Shamgarh (10.4 nm)
Deogarh (14.8 nm)
Khejria (1.4 nm)
Gangdhar (10.5 nm)
Gangdhar (10.5 nm)
Barkhera (12.3 nm)
Bajpur (14.0 nm)
Kalaria (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3109 Small BIRLAGRAM 37 nm S 186
FR3260 Small NIMACH 40 nm W 302
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 82 nm S 168 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 93 nm W 290 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Shamgarh
18.7 nm S Vikramgarh Alot railway station
19.0 nm S Alot
22.2 nm S Tal, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:05 2016