Tumriya, India Page

Other names: Tumriyā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9935 Longitude 84.8485 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 84° 50' 55E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123381

Weather Charts


Tumriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haraiya (0.9 nm)
Sihpur (1.2 nm)
Babu (1.2 nm)
Ekderwa (1.3 nm)
Chikni (1.5 nm)
Jakiyari (1.5 nm)
Ghupwa (1.6 nm)
Jatiyahi (2.0 nm)
Bharatmahi (1.9 nm)
Pantoka (0.8 nm)
Sirwan (1.4 nm)
Birganj (1.8 nm)
Nonea (1.9 nm)
Dhangarhwa Tola Parewa (0.7 nm)
Raxaul (0.8 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.5 nm)
Dhangarhwa (1.6 nm)
Kaurihar (1.7 nm)
Ukha (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 1 nm S 206
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 12 nm N 35 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 46 nm N 331 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 48 nm N 316
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 50 nm N 32 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N 27th parallel north
0.5 nm SW Raxaul Junction railway station
1.0 nm E Parsa District
1.5 nm W Raxaul Airport
2.6 nm W Amarpatti, Parsa
4.3 nm NW Bahuarba Bhatha
4.8 nm NE Manjhariya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:41 2016