Haraiya, India Page

Other names: Haraiyā

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 27.0009 Longitude 84.8345 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 3N Long (DMS) 84° 50' 4E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113963

Weather Charts


Haraiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haraiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haraiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihpur (0.3 nm)
Ekderwa (0.4 nm)
Ghupwa (0.7 nm)
Bharatmahi (1.1 nm)
Bairiya Birt (1.2 nm)
Chanduli (1.4 nm)
Bhairo (1.8 nm)
Babu (0.4 nm)
Sirwan (0.8 nm)
Bhalwahi (1.4 nm)
Pantoka (0.8 nm)
Tumriya (0.9 nm)
Dhangarhwa Tola Parewa (1.0 nm)
Chikni (1.1 nm)
Jakiyari (1.5 nm)
Raxaul (1.5 nm)
Bhagwanpur (1.8 nm)
Jatiyahi (1.8 nm)
Harpur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 2 nm S 181
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 12 nm N 39 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 46 nm N 332 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 47 nm N 317
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 50 nm N 33 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Raxaul Airport
0.8 nm E 27th parallel north
1.0 nm SE Raxaul Junction railway station
1.7 nm E Parsa District
1.8 nm W Amarpatti, Parsa
3.5 nm NW Bahuarba Bhatha
4.7 nm NE Manjhariya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:33 2016