Jakiyari, India Page

Other names: Jakiyāri

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9776 Longitude 84.8263 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 35E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126452

Weather Charts


Jakiyari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakiyari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakiyari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jatiyahi (0.5 nm)
Khirichiya (0.9 nm)
Chanduli (1.0 nm)
Kauwadhongar (1.6 nm)
Chikni (0.6 nm)
Ekderwa (1.4 nm)
Sihpur (1.5 nm)
Haraiya (1.5 nm)
Bharatmahi (1.6 nm)
Babu (1.7 nm)
Bhagwanpur (0.7 nm)
Dhangarhwa Tola Parewa (0.8 nm)
Kaurihar (1.3 nm)
Raxaul (1.3 nm)
Tumriya (1.5 nm)
Harpur (0.6 nm)
Kanana Parshotimpur (1.1 nm)
Sihorwa (1.6 nm)
Ghagar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 0 nm S 150
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 13 nm N 36 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 47 nm N 333 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 48 nm N 318
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 51 nm N 33 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Raxaul Airport
1.1 nm NE Raxaul Junction railway station
1.8 nm NE 27th parallel north
1.9 nm NW Amarpatti, Parsa
2.5 nm NE Parsa District
4.6 nm N Bahuarba Bhatha
5.3 nm NW Mainpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:21 2016