Kaurihar, India Page

Other names: Kaurihār

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 26.9650 Longitude 84.8462 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 84° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128245

Weather Charts


Kaurihar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaurihar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaurihar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhagwanpur (0.6 nm)
Kanana Parshotimpur (1.0 nm)
Jakiyari (1.3 nm)
Harpur (1.3 nm)
Jatiyahi (1.6 nm)
Khirichiya (1.7 nm)
Raxaul (0.9 nm)
Dhangarhwa Tola Parewa (1.2 nm)
Tumriya (1.7 nm)
Chikni (1.8 nm)
Dhangarhwa (0.6 nm)
Ukha (0.7 nm)
Nonea (1.7 nm)
Ghagar (0.8 nm)
Hardiya (1.3 nm)
Senuariya (1.4 nm)
Nauka (1.5 nm)
Sirampur (1.6 nm)
Ralanpur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 0 nm W 278
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 13 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 48 nm N 332 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 49 nm N 318
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 51 nm N 31 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Raxaul Junction railway station
2.1 nm N 27th parallel north
2.3 nm NW Raxaul Airport
2.4 nm NE Parsa District
3.2 nm NW Amarpatti, Parsa
5.7 nm NW Bahuarba Bhatha
6.4 nm N Manjhariya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:31 2016