Shyampur, India Page

Other names: Shyāmpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.3902 Longitude 86.4930 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 267111

Weather Charts


Shyampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shyampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shyampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mahuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirmatpur (0.5 nm)
Monghyr (1.4 nm)
Kailashpur (2.3 nm)
Chharapati (2.6 nm)
Bindtoli (2.7 nm)
Bandhumandar (2.7 nm)
Raisar (0.7 nm)
Sijawalpur (0.8 nm)
Haji Subhan (1.2 nm)
Mubarak Chak (1.4 nm)
Bichagaon (1.8 nm)
Mirzapur (1.9 nm)
Sandalpur (2.0 nm)
Qasim Bazar (2.4 nm)
Mahadeopur (2.5 nm)
Bindwara (2.6 nm)
Naulakha (2.7 nm)
Safiabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 30 nm N 9
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 29 nm E 106
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 77 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 77 nm W 279 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 84 nm N 338 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Munger Ganga Bridge
4.6 nm S Jamalpur, Munger
5.4 nm S Jamalpur railway station
6.6 nm N Khagaria
6.7 nm N Khagaria district
6.7 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station
7.1 nm N Hardaschak village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:55 2016