Chharapati, India Page

Other names: Chharāpati

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.4256 Longitude 86.4661 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 32N Long (DMS) 86° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190334

Weather Charts


Chharapati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chharapati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chharapati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srinagar (1.0 nm)
Malhipur (1.2 nm)
Saligrami (1.3 nm)
Mohanpur (1.4 nm)
Raghunathpur (1.6 nm)
Sirchanpur (1.7 nm)
Sabdalpur (1.7 nm)
Kharhat (1.9 nm)
Ache Chak (2.0 nm)
Baurahi (2.0 nm)
Barkhandi Mahatotola (1.3 nm)
Chaman Mahatotola (1.8 nm)
Janglimandar (1.8 nm)
Ramsumartola (2.0 nm)
Nankumandar (2.1 nm)
Bindtoli (0.5 nm)
Kailashpur (1.7 nm)
Bandhumandar (1.9 nm)
Sirmatpur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 28 nm N 12
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 31 nm E 109
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 76 nm N 34 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 75 nm W 277 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 82 nm N 339 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Munger Ganga Bridge
4.5 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station
4.5 nm N Khagaria district
4.5 nm N Khagaria
5.2 nm N Hardaschak village
6.8 nm S Jamalpur, Munger
7.8 nm S Jamalpur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:11 2016