Mirzapur, India Page

Other names: Mirzāpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.3586 Longitude 86.4882 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 18E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 336433

Weather Charts


Mirzapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bichagaon (0.8 nm)
Mahadeopur (0.9 nm)
Qasim Bazar (1.1 nm)
English (1.3 nm)
Chaktoli (1.6 nm)
Mubarak Chak (0.6 nm)
Haji Subhan (0.8 nm)
Sijawalpur (1.1 nm)
Monghyr (1.2 nm)
Raisar (1.3 nm)
Shyampur (1.9 nm)
Sandalpur (0.6 nm) Naulakha (0.8 nm)
Bindwara (0.8 nm)
Safiabad (0.8 nm)
Hasanganj (1.3 nm)
Gauripur (1.4 nm)
Halimpur (1.6 nm)
Indrukh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 29 nm E 102
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 32 nm N 9
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 79 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 77 nm W 280 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 86 nm N 339 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Jamalpur, Munger
2.9 nm NW Munger Ganga Bridge
3.6 nm S Jamalpur railway station
8.5 nm N Khagaria
8.5 nm N Khagaria district
8.6 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station
9.0 nm N Hardaschak village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:13 2016