Safiabad, India Page

Other names: Safiābād

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.3451 Longitude 86.4916 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 30E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 350842

Weather Charts


Safiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Safiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naulakha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gauripur (0.8 nm)
Bindwara (0.8 nm)
Hasanganj (0.9 nm)
Mahadeopur (1.1 nm)
Halimpur (1.1 nm)
English (1.2 nm)
Indrukh (1.3 nm)
Qasim Bazar (1.5 nm)
Chaktoli (1.6 nm)
Mirzapur (0.8 nm)
Sandalpur (0.9 nm)
Mubarak Chak (1.3 nm)
Bichagaon (1.5 nm)
Haji Subhan (1.6 nm)
Sijawalpur (1.9 nm)
Daulatpur (1.2 nm)
Rampur (1.5 nm)
Jamalpur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42942 Closed Bhagalpur Airport Bhagalpur 28 nm E 101
FR44168 Small saharsa airstrip 33 nm N 8
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 79 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 77 nm W 281 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 87 nm N 339 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Jamalpur, Munger
2.7 nm S Jamalpur railway station
3.7 nm NW Munger Ganga Bridge
9.3 nm N Khagaria
9.4 nm N Khagaria district
9.4 nm N Khagaria Junction railway station
9.8 nm N Hardaschak village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:06 2016