Nandlalpur, India Page

Other names: Nandlālpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5942 Longitude 85.1425 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 85° 8' 33E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 762263

Weather Charts


Nandlalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandlalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandlalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mithapur (0.6 nm)
Bela (0.8 nm)
Purandarpur (0.8 nm)
Jakanpur (1.0 nm)
Jarpur (1.0 nm)
Lohanipur (0.4 nm)
Pirthipun (0.8 nm)
Pakri (0.9 nm)
Khemni Chak (1.2 nm)
Nauratanpur (0.4 nm)
Bigrahpur (0.6 nm)
Changar (0.7 nm)
Dhelwan (0.8 nm)
Sarampur (0.8 nm)
Jaganpura (0.9 nm)
Ghopatpur (1.0 nm)
Sipara (1.0 nm)
Shekhpura (1.3 nm)
Barampura (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 2 nm W 266 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 14 nm W 269
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 32 nm N 16
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 52 nm S 191 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 78 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Patna Junction railway station
0.5 nm W Chanakya National Law University
0.6 nm E Patliputra Sports Complex
0.7 nm SW Chandragupt Institute of Management
1.0 nm N Alliance Air Flight 7412
1.0 nm SE Draft:Vyapar Mandal Kanya Middle School, Fatuha (Patna)
1.0 nm N Patna division
1.0 nm N Patna Metropolitan Region
1.0 nm SE Acharya Shri Sudarshan Patna Central School
1.2 nm NE Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station
1.3 nm NW Patna High Court
1.4 nm N Nalanda Open University
1.4 nm NW All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna
1.5 nm N Statue of Mahatma Gandhi, Gandhi Maidan
1.6 nm N Golghar
1.6 nm N Biscomaun Bhawan
1.6 nm N Christ Church Diocesan School, Patna
1.6 nm N St. Xavier's High School, Patna
1.5 nm NW Mount Carmel High School, Patna
1.6 nm N Bihar National College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:01 2016