Bigrahpur, India Page

Other names: Bigrāhpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5855 Longitude 85.1379 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 85° 8' 16E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 739499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bigrahpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bigrahpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bigrahpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dhelwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sipara (0.5 nm)
Bela (0.6 nm)
Jakanpur (0.7 nm)
Purandarpur (0.8 nm)
Jarpur (0.9 nm)
Dasratha (0.9 nm)
Etwarpur (0.9 nm)
Shikisamabad (1.0 nm)
Nandlalpur (0.6 nm)
Mithapur (0.8 nm)
Lohanipur (0.9 nm)
Nauratanpur (0.3 nm)
Sarampur (0.5 nm)
Changar (0.6 nm)
Jaganpura (0.8 nm)
Ghopatpur (0.4 nm)
Shekhpura (0.8 nm)
Pipra (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 2 nm W 277 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 13 nm W 271
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 33 nm N 16
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 51 nm S 191 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 79 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Chandragupt Institute of Management
0.6 nm NW Chanakya National Law University
0.9 nm E Draft:Vyapar Mandal Kanya Middle School, Fatuha (Patna)
0.9 nm E Acharya Shri Sudarshan Patna Central School
1.0 nm N Patna Junction railway station
1.0 nm NE Patliputra Sports Complex
1.5 nm N Alliance Air Flight 7412
1.6 nm N Patna division
1.6 nm N Patna Metropolitan Region
1.6 nm NW Patna High Court
1.7 nm NE Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station
1.8 nm N All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna
1.8 nm NW Mount Carmel High School, Patna
1.9 nm N Nalanda Open University
2.0 nm N Statue of Mahatma Gandhi, Gandhi Maidan
2.1 nm N Golghar
2.1 nm N Biscomaun Bhawan
2.1 nm N St. Xavier's High School, Patna
2.1 nm N Christ Church Diocesan School, Patna
2.2 nm N Bihar National College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:44 2016