Jaganpura, India Page

Other names: Jāganpura

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5813 Longitude 85.1516 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 85° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 876093

Weather Charts


Jaganpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaganpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaganpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarampur (0.3 nm)
Nauratanpur (0.6 nm)
Bigrahpur (0.8 nm)
Dhelwan (0.9 nm)
Ghopatpur (0.9 nm)
Changar (0.2 nm)
Pakri (0.5 nm)
Nandlalpur (0.9 nm)
Khemni Chak (0.5 nm)
Chaman Chak (0.9 nm)
Hanuman Nagar (1.0 nm)
Asu Chak (1.1 nm)
Barampura (0.4 nm)
Shekhpura (0.7 nm)
Naya Chak (0.8 nm)
Pipra (0.9 nm)
Doman Chak (1.0 nm)
Shahpur (1.1 nm)
Kanauji (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 3 nm W 279 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 14 nm W 272
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 33 nm N 15
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 51 nm S 192 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 79 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Draft:Vyapar Mandal Kanya Middle School, Fatuha (Patna)
0.2 nm NE Acharya Shri Sudarshan Patna Central School
0.9 nm N Patliputra Sports Complex
1.1 nm W Chandragupt Institute of Management
1.3 nm NW Chanakya National Law University
1.4 nm NE Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station
1.5 nm NW Patna Junction railway station
1.6 nm NE St. Joseph's High School, Patna
1.8 nm N Patna division
1.8 nm N Patna Metropolitan Region
1.8 nm N Alliance Air Flight 7412
1.8 nm NE Moin-ul-Haq Stadium
1.8 nm NE Golghar
1.8 nm NE Patna University
1.8 nm NE Gandhi Maidan
1.8 nm NE Kargil Chowk
1.8 nm NE Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
1.8 nm NE Martyrs' Memorial Patna
1.8 nm NE Gyan Niketan
1.8 nm NE Patna Dental College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016