Mithapur, India Page

Other names: Mithāpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.5979 Longitude 85.1313 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 85° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610005

Weather Charts


Mithapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mithapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mithapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarpur (0.5 nm)
Gardanibagh (0.9 nm)
Gulab Chak (1.1 nm)
Punai Chak (1.2 nm)
Lohanipur (0.6 nm)
Nandlalpur (0.6 nm)
Nauratanpur (0.9 nm)
Pirthipun (1.2 nm)
Purandarpur (0.3 nm)
Bela (0.5 nm)
Jakanpur (0.6 nm)
Bigrahpur (0.8 nm)
Dhelwan (0.9 nm)
Sipara (1.1 nm)
Shikisamabad (1.0 nm)
Kaitha (1.0 nm)
Dasratha (1.1 nm)
Ghopatpur (1.1 nm)
Sarampur (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 2 nm W 260 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 13 nm W 268
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 32 nm N 17
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 52 nm S 190 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 79 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Chanakya National Law University
0.4 nm NE Patna Junction railway station
0.6 nm S Chandragupt Institute of Management
0.7 nm NW Patna High Court
1.0 nm NW Mount Carmel High School, Patna
1.0 nm N All India Institute of Medical Sciences Patna
1.0 nm NE Alliance Air Flight 7412
1.0 nm NE Patna division
1.0 nm NE Patna Metropolitan Region
1.3 nm NE Nalanda Open University
1.2 nm E Patliputra Sports Complex
1.4 nm NE Statue of Mahatma Gandhi, Gandhi Maidan
1.4 nm N Golghar
1.4 nm N Biscomaun Bhawan
1.4 nm N St. Xavier's High School, Patna
1.6 nm SE Draft:Vyapar Mandal Kanya Middle School, Fatuha (Patna)
1.6 nm NE Christ Church Diocesan School, Patna
1.6 nm SE Acharya Shri Sudarshan Patna Central School
1.7 nm NE Bihar National College
1.7 nm NW DAV Public School, BSEB Colony, Patna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:57 2016