Nadgarh, India Page

Other names: Nādgarh

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.7736 Longitude 85.3422 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 85° 20' 32E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105835

Weather Charts


Nadgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nadgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Husenganj (0.5 nm)
Karohi (1.0 nm)
Chorabara (1.2 nm)
Purnadih (1.3 nm)
Bandih (1.4 nm)
Katghara (0.6 nm)
Milki (1.1 nm)
Belwan (1.3 nm)
Murgarwa (0.5 nm)
Lachhmi Bigha (0.6 nm)
Niman (1.0 nm)
Murehta Chak (1.1 nm)
Shekhabara (1.4 nm)
Dimagi Bigha (0.6 nm)
Woraina (0.7 nm)
Chanda Bara (0.9 nm)
Ganga Bara (1.4 nm)
Gotauli (1.5 nm)
Gulzar Bigha (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 21 nm W 265 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 50 nm N 344 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 54 nm N 333
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 62 nm E 123
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 87 nm S 180 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Tilaiya Junction railway station
8.2 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
10.8 nm NE Nardiganj
12.1 nm NE Nawada
13.1 nm NE Nawada railway station
14.9 nm N Peace Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:35 2016