Shekhabara, India Page

Other names: Shekhābāra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.7592 Longitude 85.3613 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 33N Long (DMS) 85° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97847

Weather Charts


Shekhabara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekhabara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shekhabara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganga Bara (0.6 nm)
Chanda Bara (0.7 nm)
Dimagi Bigha (1.1 nm)
Nadgarh (1.4 nm)
Woraina (1.3 nm)
Chandardei (1.5 nm)
Lachhmi Bigha (0.8 nm)
Niman (1.0 nm)
Murehta Chak (1.1 nm)
Murgarwa (1.3 nm)
Lakhaura (1.4 nm)
Dhanganwan (1.2 nm)
Bokhra (1.3 nm)
Rasulpur (1.3 nm)
Biju Bigha (1.5 nm)
Meksaur (1.1 nm)
Dhonrhra (1.3 nm)
Sukha Manjla (1.6 nm)
Ranka (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 22 nm W 267 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm N 343 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 56 nm N 332
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 60 nm E 123
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 86 nm S 181 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Tilaiya Junction railway station
9.6 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
11.2 nm N Nardiganj
11.7 nm NE Nawada
12.7 nm NE Nawada railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016