Bandih, India Page

Other names: Bāndih

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.7644 Longitude 85.3176 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 52N Long (DMS) 85° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106033

Weather Charts


Bandih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naudiha (0.7 nm)
Nim Chak (1.1 nm)
Pasarhi (1.2 nm)
Harla (1.4 nm)
Chorabara (0.5 nm)
Purnadih (0.8 nm)
Barosar (0.9 nm)
Arandi (1.4 nm)
Sonpura (1.4 nm)
Karohi (0.5 nm)
Woraina (1.1 nm)
Husenganj (1.1 nm)
Gotauli (1.2 nm)
Gulzar Bigha (1.2 nm)
Dimagi Bigha (1.3 nm)
Dhobni (1.0 nm)
Bisiait (1.0 nm)
Haidar Bigha (1.2 nm)
Gamhira (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 20 nm W 266 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 51 nm N 345 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 54 nm N 334
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 62 nm E 122
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 87 nm S 179 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Tilaiya Junction railway station
7.9 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
11.9 nm NE Nardiganj
13.5 nm NE Nawada
14.5 nm NE Nawada railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:15 2016