Chanda Bara, India Page

Other names: Chanda Bāra

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.7588 Longitude 85.3481 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 85° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101374

Weather Charts


Chanda Bara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanda Bara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanda Bara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dimagi Bigha (0.5 nm)
Woraina (0.7 nm)
Gotauli (0.9 nm)
Gulzar Bigha (1.0 nm)
Karohi (1.3 nm)
Gamhira (1.4 nm)
Lachhmi Bigha (0.8 nm)
Nadgarh (0.9 nm)
Murgarwa (1.1 nm)
Niman (1.2 nm)
Murehta Chak (1.4 nm)
Husenganj (1.4 nm)
Katghara (1.5 nm)
Shekhabara (0.7 nm) Ganga Bara (0.5 nm)
Chandardei (1.1 nm)
Dhonrhra (1.1 nm)
Janki Bigha (1.2 nm)
Meksaur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 21 nm W 267 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 51 nm N 344 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 55 nm N 333
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 61 nm E 122
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 86 nm S 181 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Tilaiya Junction railway station
9.1 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
11.5 nm NE Nardiganj
12.3 nm NE Nawada
13.3 nm NE Nawada railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:46 2016