Maqsudpur, India Page

Other names: Maqsūdpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9955 Longitude 85.4267 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 44N Long (DMS) 85° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165934

Weather Charts


Maqsudpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maqsudpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maqsudpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nirpur (0.4 nm)
Kinari (0.6 nm)
Phulwaria (0.8 nm)
Pokhraira (1.1 nm)
Sarmastatola (1.3 nm)
Paharpur (0.3 nm)
Chhitrauli (0.8 nm)
Sonbarsa Shah (1.1 nm)
Rampur Mani (1.5 nm)
Husaipur (1.7 nm)
Bishunpur Tara (1.8 nm)
Sonbarsadih (0.6 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.1 nm)
Godni (1.2 nm)
Sonbarsa Amad (1.2 nm)
Habibpatti (1.3 nm)
Kalyanpur (1.3 nm)
Muhammadpur Alam (1.7 nm)
Chapki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 9 nm N 320
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 30 nm S 217 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 28 nm E 65
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 50 nm N 31 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 73 nm N 341 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Tirhut division
6.5 nm N Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
6.8 nm N Pragya Nagar
7.0 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
7.6 nm N Muzaffarpur
7.6 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
7.7 nm N Langat Singh College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:41:59 2016