Sonbarsa Shah, India Page

Other names: Sonbarsa Shāh

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9823 Longitude 85.4416 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 85° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178719

Weather Charts


Sonbarsa Shah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonbarsa Shah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonbarsa Shah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawanipur (0.8 nm)
Sonbarsadih (0.8 nm)
Maqsudpur (1.1 nm)
Nirpur (1.2 nm)
Kinari (1.3 nm)
Sonbarsa Amad (1.4 nm)
Chapki (1.5 nm)
Chhitrauli (0.9 nm)
Rampur Mani (1.0 nm)
Paharpur (1.1 nm)
Husaipur (0.8 nm)
Bishunpur Tara (0.9 nm)
Bharwari (1.2 nm)
Bakhri (1.3 nm)
Habibpatti (0.3 nm)
Muhammadpur Alam (0.6 nm)
Mathurapur (1.0 nm)
Subudhia Bishunpur (1.4 nm)
Paighambarpur (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 10 nm N 320
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 28 nm E 63
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 30 nm S 219 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 50 nm N 30 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 74 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Tirhut division
7.6 nm NW Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
7.8 nm NW Pragya Nagar
8.0 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
8.6 nm N Muzaffarpur
8.6 nm NW Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
8.7 nm NW Langat Singh College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:19 2016