Habibpatti, India Page

Other names: Habībpatti

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9779 Longitude 85.4404 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 85° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178719

Weather Charts


Habibpatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habibpatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habibpatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawanipur (0.7 nm)
Sonbarsadih (0.8 nm)
Chapki (1.3 nm)
Nirpur (1.3 nm)
Sonbarsa Amad (1.3 nm)
Kinari (1.4 nm)
Sonbarsa Shah (0.3 nm)
Chhitrauli (1.2 nm)
Rampur Mani (1.3 nm)
Maqsudpur (1.3 nm)
Paharpur (1.4 nm)
Muhammadpur Alam (0.5 nm)
Mathurapur (0.9 nm)
Husaipur (0.9 nm)
Bishunpur Tara (1.1 nm)
Paighambarpur (1.2 nm)
Bharwari (1.2 nm)
Bakhri (1.4 nm)
Subudhia Bishunpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 10 nm N 321
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 28 nm E 63
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 30 nm S 219 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 50 nm N 30 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 75 nm N 340 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Tirhut division
7.8 nm NW Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
8.0 nm NW Pragya Nagar
8.2 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
8.8 nm N Muzaffarpur
8.8 nm NW Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
9.0 nm NW Langat Singh College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:50 2016