Kalyanpur, India Page

Other names: Kalyānpur

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 25.9791 Longitude 85.4097 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 45N Long (DMS) 85° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153747

Weather Charts


Kalyanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalyanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalyanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Godni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jhikti (0.9 nm)
Parian (1.2 nm)
Bachhuman (1.6 nm)
Pokhraira (0.7 nm)
Phulwaria (0.8 nm)
Kinari (0.8 nm)
Nirpur (1.0 nm)
Sarmastatola (1.2 nm)
Maqsudpur (1.3 nm)
Sonbarsa Amad (0.3 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.0 nm)
Sonbarsadih (1.0 nm)
Subudhia Bishunpur (1.5 nm)
Balra Kishun (0.9 nm)
Chapki (1.1 nm)
Balra Ismail (1.3 nm)
Subudhia Nathan (1.4 nm)
Harpur Balra (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 9 nm N 328
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 29 nm S 216 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3243 Small DARBHANGA 30 nm E 64
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 51 nm N 32 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 74 nm N 342 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Tirhut division
7.2 nm N Ram Dayalu Nagar railway station
7.4 nm N Pragya Nagar
7.7 nm N Kendriya Vidyalaya Muzaffarpur
8.3 nm N Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University
8.4 nm N Langat Singh College
8.5 nm N Muzaffarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:26 2016