Janki Bigha, India Page

Other names: Jānki Bigha

World:India:Bihar
Latitude 24.7449 Longitude 85.3331 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 85° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96283

Weather Charts


Janki Bigha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janki Bigha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janki Bigha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamhira (0.2 nm)
Haidar Bigha (0.4 nm)
Dhobni (1.0 nm)
Bisiait (1.2 nm)
Gulzar Bigha (0.4 nm)
Gotauli (0.4 nm)
Woraina (1.2 nm)
Chanda Bara (1.2 nm)
Dimagi Bigha (1.2 nm)
Karohi (1.3 nm)
Chandardei (0.4 nm)
Dhonrhra (1.0 nm)
Ganga Bara (1.1 nm)
Satua (0.6 nm)
Thane Bigha (0.8 nm)
Tetaria (0.8 nm)
Beldaritola (0.9 nm)
Hero (1.0 nm)
Alawan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEGY GAY Medium GAYA 20 nm W 270 Air India , Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mihin Lanka, Myanmar Airways International, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Vietjet Air
VEPT PAT Medium PATNA Patna 52 nm N 345 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR47868 Small Bihta Air Force Station 56 nm N 334
FR3172 Small GIRIDIH 61 nm E 121
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 85 nm S 180 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Tilaiya Junction railway station
9.3 nm NW Dashrath Manjhi
12.6 nm NE Nardiganj
13.4 nm NE Nawada
14.5 nm NE Nawada railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:48 2016