Nathawa, India Page

Other names: Nathāwa

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4602 Longitude 75.5662 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24662

Weather Charts


Nathawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haripura (1.3 nm)
Majora ka Jhorpara (1.7 nm)
Chauhada (3.0 nm)
Satur (0.8 nm)
Dhakni (1.6 nm)
Barodiya (1.6 nm)
Maliyon ki Jhonpariyan (2.1 nm)
Danta (2.7 nm)
Khatikhera (2.8 nm)
Narayat (2.8 nm)
Kundla (3.0 nm)
Barda (1.1 nm)
Talavgaon (1.5 nm)
Borkheri (2.0 nm)
Raghunathpura (3.1 nm)
Astoli (2.0 nm)
Kanti (2.2 nm)
Kanjari Silor (2.8 nm)
Kheruna (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 23 nm S 139
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 59 nm N 16
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 82 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Bundi
4.2 nm E Bundi State
4.2 nm E Bundi district
5.5 nm SE Bundi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:14 2016