Kanti, India Page

Other names: Kānti

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4258 Longitude 75.5509 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21381

Weather Charts


Kanti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kheruna (0.9 nm) Haripura (1.7 nm)
Nathawa (2.2 nm)
Majora ka Jhorpara (2.4 nm)
Satur (2.8 nm)
Astoli (1.4 nm)
Hatipura (2.6 nm)
Barda (2.8 nm)
Kanjari Silor (2.7 nm)
Talavgaon (3.1 nm)
Dolatpura (1.8 nm)
Kanjarpura (2.0 nm)
Bhawanipura (2.2 nm)
Umarthuna (2.2 nm)
Mangal (2.9 nm)
Tikhawara (3.0 nm)
Bhalasva (3.0 nm)
Gudha (3.3 nm)
Shrinagar (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 22 nm E 134
FR3182 Small ONDWA 53 nm W 251
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 85 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Bundi
4.9 nm E Bundi State
5.0 nm E Bundi district
5.5 nm E Bundi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:35 2016