Panidhal, India Page

Other names: Pānīdhāl

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5760 Longitude 75.5383 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Panidhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panidhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panidhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kararkheri (1.2 nm)
Amratiya (1.7 nm)
Babaji ka Barda (2.0 nm)
Hindoli (2.1 nm)
Kanch ki Antri (2.3 nm)
Paera (2.0 nm)
Lohariya (1.9 nm)
Balola (2.2 nm)
Nandpura (2.4 nm)
Net (1.9 nm)
Hira ka Bara (2.4 nm)
Dagariya (2.4 nm)
Aklor (1.4 nm)
Chetan ka Jhonpara (1.7 nm)
Chetan ka Khera (1.7 nm)
Ramnagar (1.8 nm)
Chatarganj (2.3 nm)
Chetan (2.5 nm)
Dhanpura (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 29 nm S 146
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 53 nm N 19
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 76 nm N 11 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Bundi district
9.8 nm SE Bundi
9.8 nm SE Bundi State
10.7 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan
11.8 nm SE Bundi railway station
12.1 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:31 2016