Lohariya, India Page

Other names: Lohāriya

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.6018 Longitude 75.5593 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lohariya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohariya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohariya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paera (1.0 nm)
Nandpura (1.8 nm)
Balola (2.6 nm)
Amratiya (2.8 nm)
Ganeshganj (2.4 nm)
Dhawar ki Jhonpari (2.4 nm)
Kargajpur (2.5 nm)
Narsinghpura (3.2 nm)
Hira ka Bara (0.9 nm)
Dhavra (2.1 nm)
Ramniwas (2.1 nm)
Amarpura (2.4 nm)
Dhavra ka Bara (2.5 nm)
Sukhpura (2.9 nm)
Net (1.2 nm)
Panidhal (1.9 nm)
Dagariya (2.7 nm)
Chetan ka Khera (2.8 nm)
Kararkheri (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 30 nm S 149
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 51 nm N 19
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 74 nm N 10 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Bundi district
10.6 nm SE Bundi
10.6 nm SE Bundi State
10.3 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan
10.4 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan
12.6 nm SE Bundi railway station
13.9 nm N Gothra, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:27 2016