Paera, India Page

Other names: Pāera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.6086 Longitude 75.5428 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Paera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandpura (0.8 nm)
Balola (1.7 nm)
Amratiya (2.2 nm)
Kanch ki Antri (2.3 nm)
Harna (2.4 nm)
Rosanda-ki-Jhonpria (2.8 nm)
Topra (2.7 nm)
Hindoli (2.9 nm)
Dhawar ki Jhonpari (1.7 nm)
Kargajpur (2.0 nm)
Ganeshganj (2.2 nm)
Kachhota (3.0 nm)
Munshipura (3.1 nm)
Lohariya (1.0 nm)
Hira ka Bara (1.9 nm)
Net (2.1 nm)
Ramniwas (2.9 nm)
Panidhal (2.0 nm)
Kararkheri (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 31 nm S 148
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 51 nm N 20
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 74 nm N 11 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan
11.4 nm SE Bundi district
11.4 nm SE Bundi
11.4 nm SE Bundi State
11.0 nm NE Weir, Rajasthan
13.4 nm SE Bundi railway station
13.6 nm N Gothra, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:39 2016