Kanch ki Antri, India Page

Other names: Kānch ki Antri

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5964 Longitude 75.5033 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Kanch ki Antri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanch ki Antri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanch ki Antri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Topra (0.8 nm)
Bhimganj (1.7 nm)
Bikaran (2.4 nm)
Sukpura (2.6 nm)
Chainpuria (2.6 nm)
Balola (0.7 nm)
Harna (0.8 nm)
Rosanda-ki-Jhonpria (2.1 nm)
Harabgarh (2.4 nm)
Sarupgarh (2.6 nm)
Nandpura (1.9 nm)
Panidhal (2.3 nm)
Paera (2.3 nm)
Amratiya (0.6 nm)
Hindoli (1.1 nm)
Babaji ka Barda (2.0 nm)
Kararkheri (2.1 nm)
Singari (2.6 nm)
Aklor (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 32 nm S 144
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 52 nm N 22
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 75 nm N 12 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan
11.9 nm SE Bundi district
12.0 nm SE Bundi
12.0 nm SE Bundi State
12.2 nm W Jahazpur
13.8 nm SE Bundi railway station
13.2 nm E Weir, Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:24 2016