Shrinagar, India Page

Other names: Shrīnagar

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3713 Longitude 75.5679 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shrinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shrinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shrinagar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangal (0.7 nm)
Rupnagar (1.2 nm)
Sinta (1.7 nm)
Govindpur (1.8 nm)
Tikhawara (0.5 nm)
Bhawanipura (1.4 nm)
Kanjarpura (1.5 nm)
Dolatpura (1.9 nm)
Hajari Bhairu ki Jhonpariyan (0.7 nm)
Lakho ki Jhonpariyan (1.1 nm)
Bhalasva (1.1 nm)
Maharampura (1.2 nm)
Karjana (2.0 nm)
Khera (1.2 nm)
Salarya (1.4 nm)
Garnara (1.6 nm)
Pakhalpuriya (1.8 nm)
Mandavara (1.8 nm)
Jawaharnagar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 19 nm E 130
FR3182 Small ONDWA 53 nm W 255
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 88 nm N 8 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Bundi railway station
5.7 nm NE Bundi
5.7 nm NE Bundi State
5.8 nm NE Bundi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:17 2016