Bhimganj, India Page

Other names: Bhīmganj

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.6035 Longitude 75.4728 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15885

Weather Charts


Bhimganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tararkia (1.8 nm)
Tunkra (1.8 nm)
Tararkia-ki-Jhonpria (2.5 nm)
Bikaran (1.0 nm)
Harabgarh (1.5 nm)
Sarupgarh (1.8 nm)
Rosanda-ki-Jhonpria (2.2 nm)
Kalamal (2.4 nm)
Chhota Piprala (2.8 nm)
Topra (1.1 nm)
Harna (1.5 nm)
Kanch ki Antri (1.7 nm)
Balola (2.1 nm)
Amratiya (2.2 nm)
Chainpuria (1.6 nm)
Sukpura (2.1 nm)
Hindoli (2.0 nm)
Rampuria (3.0 nm)
Singari (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 33 nm S 142
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 52 nm N 23
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 75 nm N 13 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 104 nm W 235 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Tikar, Rajasthan
10.5 nm W Jahazpur
13.3 nm SE Bundi
13.3 nm SE Bundi State
13.3 nm SE Bundi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:14 2016