Dewali, India Page

Other names: Dewāli

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.6112 Longitude 73.6805 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 40N Long (DMS) 73° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110916

Weather Charts


Dewali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhota Hawala (1.4 nm)
Bara Hawala (1.6 nm)
Lohara ka Gurha (2.1 nm)
Bari (2.1 nm)
Hathi Dora (2.5 nm)
Bargaon (1.3 nm)
Bedla (1.6 nm)
Katara (1.8 nm)
Palri (2.0 nm)
Bedla Chhota (2.1 nm)
Sapetia (2.3 nm)
Sabalpura (2.4 nm)
Chikalwas (2.5 nm)
Pulan (1.0 nm)
Subhagpura (1.5 nm)
Bhuwana (1.6 nm)
Ahar (2.4 nm)
Para (2.6 nm)
Udaipur (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 11 nm E 88 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 48 nm W 290
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 49 nm W 262
FR43516 Closed Salwas 97 nm N 341
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 108 nm S 212 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Neemach Mata Temple
0.4 nm S World music#Festivals
0.5 nm SW Udaipur Solar Observatory
0.6 nm SE Saheliyon-ki-Bari
0.8 nm SE Sukhadia Circle
0.9 nm SW Fateh Sagar Lake
1.1 nm SE Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal
1.1 nm SE Central Academy Senior Secondary School
1.2 nm SE Luv Kush Indoor Stadium
1.3 nm S Chetak Circle
1.4 nm SW Rajiv Gandhi Garden
1.5 nm S Hathipole (Udaipur)
1.7 nm S List of mines in India
1.7 nm S Chandpole (Udaipur)
1.9 nm S Udaipur State
1.9 nm S Girwa
1.9 nm S Bagore-ki-Haveli
1.9 nm S Jagdish Temple, Udaipur
1.9 nm S Udaipur division
2.0 nm S Maharana Mewar Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:02 2016