Bhuwana, India Page

Other names: Bhuwāna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.6214 Longitude 73.7082 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 73° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112516

Weather Charts


Bhuwana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhuwana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhuwana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bargaon (1.5 nm)
Dewali (1.6 nm)
Palri (2.7 nm)
Bedla (1.1 nm)
Sapetia (1.1 nm)
Sukher (1.3 nm)
Bedla Chhota (1.7 nm)
Gurha (1.9 nm)
Sabalpura (1.9 nm)
Partabpura (2.3 nm)
Bhilwara (2.6 nm)
Mera ka Gurha (2.7 nm)
Dhenkli (2.5 nm) Subhagpura (0.8 nm)
Pulan (1.1 nm)
Para (2.0 nm)
Ahar (2.0 nm)
Sundarwas (2.5 nm)
Udaipur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 10 nm E 91 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 49 nm W 289
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 51 nm W 261
FR43516 Closed Salwas 97 nm N 340
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 109 nm S 212 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Maharana Pratap Khel Gaon
1.5 nm SW Sukhadia Circle
1.7 nm SW Central Academy Senior Secondary School
1.7 nm SW Saheliyon-ki-Bari
1.8 nm SE Indian Institute of Management Udaipur
1.8 nm SW Neemach Mata Temple
1.9 nm SE FMS Udaipur
1.9 nm SW Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal
1.9 nm SW Luv Kush Indoor Stadium
1.9 nm SW World music#Festivals
2.0 nm SE College of Technology & Engineering, Udaipur
2.1 nm S Ahar Cenotaphs
2.0 nm SE Mohanlal Sukhadia University
2.1 nm SW Chetak Circle
2.1 nm SW Udaipur Solar Observatory
2.4 nm SW Hathipole (Udaipur)
2.5 nm S Bhupal Noble's College
2.6 nm S Maharana Bhupal Stadium
2.6 nm SE Rana Pratap Nagar railway station
2.4 nm SW Fateh Sagar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:43 2016