Subhagpura, India Page

Other names: Subhāgpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.6073 Longitude 73.7070 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 73° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112522

Weather Charts


Subhagpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subhagpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Subhagpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulan (0.5 nm)
Dewali (1.5 nm)
Bhuwana (0.8 nm)
Bedla (1.8 nm)
Sapetia (2.0 nm)
Sukher (2.1 nm)
Bargaon (2.0 nm)
Bedla Chhota (2.4 nm)
Sabalpura (2.7 nm)
Gurha (2.8 nm)
Sundarwas (1.9 nm)
Rewari ka Gurha (2.6 nm)
Dhenkli (2.7 nm)
Madri ka Math (2.9 nm)
Ahar (1.2 nm)
Para (1.3 nm)
Udaipur (1.9 nm)
Gadarwas (2.7 nm)
Brahman ka Madri (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 10 nm E 86 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 49 nm W 290
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 50 nm W 262
FR43516 Closed Salwas 97 nm N 340
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 109 nm S 212 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Central Academy Senior Secondary School
1.0 nm W Sukhadia Circle
1.2 nm SW Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal
1.2 nm SW Luv Kush Indoor Stadium
1.2 nm W Saheliyon-ki-Bari
1.3 nm SE FMS Udaipur
1.4 nm SE Ahar Cenotaphs
1.3 nm SE Indian Institute of Management Udaipur
1.4 nm SW Chetak Circle
1.5 nm E Maharana Pratap Khel Gaon
1.6 nm SE Mohanlal Sukhadia University
1.6 nm SW Hathipole (Udaipur)
1.6 nm E College of Technology & Engineering, Udaipur
1.5 nm W World music#Festivals
1.6 nm W Neemach Mata Temple
1.7 nm S Bhupal Noble's College
1.8 nm S Maharana Bhupal Stadium
1.9 nm S Udiapole
1.9 nm SW Udaipur division
1.9 nm SW Surajpole (Udaipur)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:00 2016