Bara Hawala, India Page

Other names: Bara Hawāla

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.5979 Longitude 73.6557 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 73° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98617

Weather Charts


Bara Hawala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Hawala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bara Hawala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulera (1.3 nm)
Koriat (2.6 nm)
Morwania (2.8 nm)
Chhota Hawala (0.5 nm)
Bari (1.3 nm)
Lohara ka Gurha (2.0 nm)
Katara (2.1 nm)
Hathi Dora (2.3 nm)
Palri (2.6 nm)
Bargaon (2.5 nm)
Dewali (1.6 nm)
Udaipur (2.2 nm)
Pulan (2.3 nm)
Subhagpura (2.9 nm)
Kalaroi (1.5 nm)
Sisarma (1.8 nm)
Bujra (2.4 nm)
Khas Odi (2.5 nm)
Nai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 13 nm E 84 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 47 nm W 292
VA74 Small ABU ROAD MINERAL 48 nm W 262
FR43516 Closed Salwas 97 nm N 342
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 107 nm S 211 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Rajiv Gandhi Garden
0.4 nm SW Sajjangarh Biological Park
0.8 nm E Fateh Sagar Lake
1.1 nm E Udaipur Solar Observatory
1.3 nm E World music#Festivals
1.4 nm NE Neemach Mata Temple
1.6 nm E Saheliyon-ki-Bari
1.7 nm SE Udaipur State
1.7 nm SE Girwa
1.7 nm SE Bagore-ki-Haveli
1.7 nm SE Chandpole (Udaipur)
1.7 nm SE List of mines in India
1.9 nm SE City Palace, Udaipur
1.8 nm E Chetak Circle
1.9 nm SE Jagdish Temple, Udaipur
1.9 nm SE Lake Palace
1.9 nm E Bharatiya Lok Kala Mandal
1.9 nm E Hathipole (Udaipur)
1.9 nm E Luv Kush Indoor Stadium
1.9 nm SE Maharana Mewar Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:43 2016