Ugoke, India Page

Other names: Ugōke

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3803 Longitude 75.4228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35786

Weather Charts


Ugoke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugoke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ugoke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mauran (2.1 nm)
Burj Fatehgarh (2.6 nm)
Ishar Singhwala (3.6 nm)
Ghaso (4.6 nm)
Pakhoke (2.7 nm)
Sahna (3.6 nm)
Mallianwala (3.9 nm)
Bakhtgarh (4.6 nm)
Chaung (4.7 nm)
Kaira (4.7 nm)
Jodhpur (1.7 nm)
Chima (2.5 nm)
Khuddi Kalan (4.1 nm)
Badechha (4.3 nm)
Naiwala (4.6 nm)
Dhilwan (2.9 nm)
Khuddi Khurd (3.6 nm)
Anahadgarh (3.8 nm)
Ghunnas (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 24 nm N 25
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 35 nm W 259
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 55 nm N 9
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 72 nm E 75 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 85 nm N 338 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
6.2 nm NE Thikriwala
8.0 nm NW Bhadaur
9.6 nm NW Alkara
10.1 nm SE Dhanaula
10.4 nm SE Dan Singhwala
14.8 nm S Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:15 2016