Khuddi Kalan, India Page

Other names: Khuddi Kalān

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3468 Longitude 75.4921 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 29' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68367

Weather Charts


Khuddi Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuddi Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khuddi Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khuddi Khurd (2.2 nm)
Ugoke (4.1 nm)
Ghunnas (4.1 nm)
Jodhpur (2.7 nm)
Badechha (3.6 nm)
Chima (3.9 nm)
Naiwala (5.1 nm)
Thikriwala (5.5 nm)
Pakhoke (5.6 nm)
Barnala (3.4 nm)
Rasulpur (3.5 nm)
Pharwai (4.5 nm)
Sanghera (4.9 nm)
Hadiaya (1.3 nm)
Ganja Dhanaula (1.8 nm)
Chhanna (4.0 nm)
Dhaula (4.0 nm)
Bhaini Jassa (5.0 nm)
Kahneke (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 25 nm N 16
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 38 nm N 37
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 57 nm N 5
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 69 nm E 73 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 89 nm N 336 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
5.4 nm N Thikriwala
6.1 nm SE Dhanaula
6.3 nm SE Dan Singhwala
12.0 nm NW Bhadaur
13.3 nm S Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology
13.9 nm S Matti, Karnataka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:56 2016