Anahadgarh, India Page

Other names: Anāhadgarh

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3252 Longitude 75.3867 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49901

Weather Charts


Anahadgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anahadgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anahadgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhraj (2.3 nm)
Ghaso (3.0 nm)
Alike (3.1 nm)
Phul (3.4 nm)
Jethuke (3.9 nm)
Buggran (4.0 nm)
Anahadgarh (4.4 nm)
Dhilwan (1.1 nm)
Mauran (2.7 nm)
Ugoke (3.8 nm)
Ishar Singhwala (4.4 nm)
Burj Fatehgarh (4.5 nm)
Ghunnas (1.9 nm)
Khuddi Khurd (3.6 nm)
Tapa (1.9 nm)
Mahta (2.5 nm)
Ghureli (3.1 nm)
Tajoke (4.0 nm)
Ghuraila (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 28 nm N 26
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 32 nm W 264
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 59 nm N 11
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 75 nm E 73 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 88 nm N 340 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
9.9 nm N Bhadaur
9.6 nm NE Thikriwala
11.4 nm NW Alkara
11.7 nm S Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology
10.4 nm E Dhanaula
12.5 nm S Ralla, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:23 2016