Chima, India Page

Other names: Chīma

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.4052 Longitude 75.4606 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38379

Weather Charts


Chima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakhoke (1.8 nm)
Ugoke (2.5 nm)
Burj Fatehgarh (4.3 nm)
Sahna (4.4 nm)
Mauran (4.5 nm)
Naiwala (2.1 nm)
Kaira (2.6 nm)
Bakhtgarh (3.2 nm)
Mallianwala (3.1 nm)
Chaung (4.2 nm)
Bhutna (4.4 nm)
Raisar (4.6 nm)
Badechha (2.0 nm)
Thikriwala (3.8 nm)
Barnala (4.9 nm)
Jodhpur (1.5 nm)
Khuddi Kalan (3.9 nm)
Khuddi Khurd (4.6 nm)
Hadiaya (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 22 nm N 22
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 37 nm N 43
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 53 nm N 8
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 70 nm E 76 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 85 nm N 336 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Thikriwala
4.7 nm S I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
8.5 nm NW Bhadaur
9.7 nm SE Dhanaula
9.6 nm SE Dan Singhwala
10.1 nm NW Alkara
14.6 nm NW Nihal Singh Wala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:10 2016