Chhanna, India Page

Other names: Fatehgarh

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.2831 Longitude 75.5145 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46259

Weather Charts


Chhanna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhanna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chhanna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahneke (2.4 nm)
Dhaula (2.8 nm)
Khuddi Khurd (4.1 nm)
Rura Kalan (4.1 nm)
Ganja Dhanaula (2.4 nm)
Hadiaya (2.7 nm)
Khuddi Kalan (4.0 nm)
Rasulpur (4.8 nm)
Dhanaula (3.1 nm)
Pharwai (4.6 nm)
Dan Singhwala (4.6 nm)
Atar Singhwala (4.9 nm)
Rajgarh (5.2 nm)
Bhaini Jassa (1.1 nm)
Kaleke (3.1 nm)
Badra (3.6 nm)
Aspal Khurd (4.9 nm)
Aspal Kalan (4.9 nm)
Kot Dunna (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 28 nm N 12
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 41 nm N 33
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 60 nm N 4
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 69 nm E 70 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 93 nm N 336 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
3.4 nm E Dhanaula
4.5 nm E Dan Singhwala
8.9 nm N Thikriwala
10.0 nm S Matti, Karnataka
10.2 nm SW Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology
10.7 nm SW Ralla, Punjab


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:45 2016