Edanad, India Page

Other names: Edanād

World:India:Puducherry
Latitude 12.1045 Longitude 75.2288 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 12° 6' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78887

Weather Charts


Edanad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edanad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edanad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perampuzha (0.7 nm)
Kokkanissheri (1.2 nm)
Kokkanissheri (1.7 nm)
Payyannur (1.7 nm)
Tayanori (1.7 nm)
Payyannur (1.9 nm)
Annur (2.4 nm)
Kandott (1.2 nm)
Korom (1.6 nm)
Vellur (2.1 nm)
Kottayil (1.7 nm)
Poracheri Vayal (1.7 nm)
Muttatti (1.9 nm)
Karat Vayal (2.0 nm)
Aratil Vayal (2.0 nm)
Chempalli (0.8 nm)
Kandankavi (1.4 nm)
Kunnimangalam (1.5 nm)
Kunnimangalam (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 21 nm E 120 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 55 nm N 338 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 143 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 84 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Payyanur
2.1 nm W Payyanur railway station
4.2 nm SE Pariyaram Medical College
4.3 nm SW Indian Naval Academy
4.4 nm SE Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
4.5 nm NW Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
5.4 nm NW Trikarpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:52 2016