Vellur, India Page

Other names: Vellūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1386 Longitude 75.2202 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83005

Weather Charts


Vellur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vellur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vellur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vellur (0.8 nm)
Karamel (1.1 nm)
Annur (1.5 nm)
Trikarpur South (2.4 nm)
Kankol (1.3 nm)
Kankol (1.5 nm)
Peralam (1.8 nm)
Vadassheri (2.2 nm)
Karuvellur (2.4 nm)
Korom (1.0 nm)
Alakkad (1.1 nm)
Nelot Pare (2.0 nm)
Muttatti (2.3 nm)
Kandott (1.0 nm)
Kokkanissheri (1.5 nm)
Perampuzha (1.6 nm)
Kokkanissheri (1.9 nm)
Tayanori (2.0 nm)
Edanad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 23 nm E 124 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm N 338 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 74 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 84 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Payyanur
3.2 nm SW Payyanur railway station
3.3 nm W Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
4.2 nm W Trikarpur
4.2 nm W Kokkal
5.8 nm SE Pariyaram Medical College
5.9 nm SE Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:52 2016