Perampuzha, India Page

Other names: Perāmpuzha

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1114 Longitude 75.2200 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 12° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80573

Weather Charts


Perampuzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perampuzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perampuzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokkanissheri (0.6 nm)
Kokkanissheri (1.0 nm)
Tayanori (1.2 nm)
Annur (1.7 nm)
Trikarpur South (2.1 nm)
Kandott (0.6 nm)
Korom (1.4 nm)
Vellur (1.6 nm)
Karamel (2.1 nm)
Vellur (2.2 nm)
Alakkad (2.2 nm)
Edanad (0.7 nm)
Kottayil (2.2 nm)
Muttatti (2.2 nm)
Chempalli (1.3 nm)
Payyannur (1.5 nm)
Kandankavi (1.6 nm)
Payyannur (1.7 nm)
Kunnimangalam (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 22 nm E 120 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 54 nm N 339 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 143 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 84 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Payyanur
1.9 nm SW Payyanur railway station
3.8 nm NW Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
4.5 nm S Indian Naval Academy
4.7 nm NW Trikarpur
4.7 nm NW Kokkal
4.9 nm SE Pariyaram Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:03 2016